Athletics

2608 California Road
Elkhart, IN 46514
(574) 262-5600
Mr. Mark Tobolski - Principal

January 26, 2015

Spring Sports

SPRING SPORTS PROGRAM - JUNE 8, 2015, 7:00PM. AUDITORIUM

***SPRING SPORTS SCHEDULES ARE NOT COMPLETE - ADDITIONAL CONTESTS MAY BE ADDED. 

2015 BASEBALL VARSITY/JV

MAR 26 Scrimmage - Fairfield 5:00pm  
  30 Jimtown - V 5:00pm  
  30 Jimtown - JV 5:00pm  
  31 Portage 5:30pm EDT

 

APR  1 Bremen 5:15pm  
  10 LaPorte Invite - V 6:00pm EDT  
  11 LaPorte Invtie - V 11:00am EDT  
  11 LaPorte JV (DH) 11/1:00 EDT

 

  13 Plymouth - C team 5:00pm  
  18 Central - JV 11:00am

 

  18 Central - V 1:00pm  
  20 Plymouth 5:00pm

 

  21 SB St. Joe - V 5:00pm  
  22 Wawasee 5:00pm  
  24 Goshen   5:00pm  
  25 Valparaiso - V 12:00pm EDT  
  27 Concord 5:00pm  
  29 Northwood 5:00pm  
  30 Wawasee - C team 5:00pm  
 MAY  1 Northridge 5:00pm  
   2 Penn 10:00am  
   4 Warsaw 5:00pm  
   6 Plymouth 5:00pm  
   7 Wawasee - C team 5:00pm  
   8 Wawasee 5:00pm  
   9 Fremont - JV (DH) 10:00am  
  11 Goshen    5:00pm  
  13 Concord 5:00pm   
  15 Northwood  5:00pm  
  16 Charger JV Invite 9:00/12:00noon  
  16 Mishawaka - V 11:00am  
  18 St. Joe, MI - V 5:00pm  
  18 St. Joe, MI - JV 5:00pm  
  19 Northridge   5:00pm  
  20 Edwardsburg - V 5:00pm  
  21 Warsaw 5:00pm

 

  23 JV Tourney @ Penn 9:00/11:30am  
  23 New Prairie - V TBA  
  28 Sectional TBA  
  29 Sectional TBA  
  30 Sectional Championship TBA  
 JUNE  6 Regional TBA  
  13 Semi-State TBA  
  19/20 State Finals @ Victory Field, Indy TBA  

 2015 BOYS TRACK & FIELD VARSITY/JV

MAR 28 Charger Relays 10:00am

 

  31 Central 4:30pm  
 APR 16 Goshen/Warsaw @ Warsaw 5:00pm  
  18 Carmen Cripe Relays @Northridge 9:15am  
  23 Northridge/Plymouth @ Plymouth 5:00pm

 

  25 Goshen Relays 9:00am  
  30 Northridge/Wawasee 5:00pm

 

MAY 6 Concord 5:00pm  
  12 NLC Meet @ Warsaw 5:00pm  
  16 NLC JV Meet 10:00am  
  21 Sectionals @ Goshen 5:30pm   
  28 Regionals TBA

 

JUNE 5 State Meet @ Bloomington 3:00pm  

2015 GIRLS TRACK & FIELD VARSITY/JV

MAR  28 Charger Relays 10:00am  
  31 Central 4:30pm  
APR 14 NorthWood/Goshen @ Goshen 5:00pm  
  18 Carmen Cripe Relays @ Northridge 9:15am  
  21 Warsaw/Plymouth @ Plymouth 5:00pm

 

  25 Penn Invite 9:45am  
  28 Concord/Wawasee 5:00pm  
MAY  5 Northridge 5:00pm  
  12 NLC Meet @ Warsaw 5:00pm  
  16 NLC JV Meet 10:00am  
  19 Sectionals @ Warsaw 5:30pm  
  26 Regionals TBA  
JUN  6 State Meet @ Bloomington 3:00pm  

2015 BOYS VARSITY/JV GOLF

***As soon as golf sites are determined they will be posted.  There may be some date changes because of golf course availability.

APR 13 Mishawaka @ CCCC 4:30pm  
  14 Goshen/Lakeland @ CCCC 4:30pm

 

  16 St. Joe 4:30pm  
  18 Goshen Invitational TBA  
  21 Jimtown/Elkhart Christian/Triton 4:30pm

 

MAY 2 Valpo Invitational @ Aberdeen Golf Course 12:00noon EDT  
  5 Clay @ Elbel GC 4:30pm  
  6 Riley 4:30pm  
  7 LaVille/Adams 4:30pm  
  8 Central @ CCCC 4:00pm  
  9 NLC JV Invite @ Rozella Ford 8:00am  
  11 Warsaw/Plymouth @ Plymouth CC 5:00pm  
  14 Northridge 5:00pm  
  16 Culver Invitational @ Mystic Hills 9:00am  
  19 Concord/Wawasee @ CCCC 5:00pm  
  21 Goshen/NorthWood @ McCormick's Creek 5:00pm  
  23 NLC Meet @ Meadow Valley TBA  
  26 Bob Turner Classic @ Tippecanoe CC TBA  
  27 Penn, Northridge @ Knollwood CC 5:00pm  
 JUNE 5

Sectional

TBA  
  12 Regional TBA  
  16 State TBA  
  17 State TBA  

2015 GIRLS VARSITY/JV TENNIS

MAR 27 Scrimmage - Fairfield   4:30pm  
APR 1 Edwardsburg 4:30pm  
  15 Clay 4:30pm  
  17 Central 4:30pm  
  18 Warsaw Invite - V 9:00am  
  21 NorthWood 5:00pm  
  23 Concord 4:30pm  
  25 Plymouth Invite - JV 10:00am  
  27 Westview 5:00pm  
  28 Warsaw 5:00pm  
  29 Mishawaka 4:30pm  
  30 Plymouth 4:45pm  
May 1 Penn 4:30pm  
  4 Marian 4:30pm  
  5 Wawasee 5:00pm  
  6 Goshen 4:30pm  
  9 Warsaw Invite- JV 9:00am  
  11 Northridge 5:00pm  
  13 NLC Tourney 4:30pm  
  14 NLC Tourney 4:30pm  
  15 NLC Tourney 4:30pm  
  18 Adams 4:30pm  
  20 Sectional 5:00pm  
  21 Sectional Championship 5:00pm  
  26 Regional 5:00pm  
  27 Regional Championship  5:00pm  
  30 Semi-State TBA  
JUN 5 State TBA  
  6 State @ Indy TBA  
  6 Regional SGL/DBLS @ TBA TBA  
  12 State SGLS/DBLS @ Indy TBA  
  13 State SGLS/DBLS @ Indy TBA  

 2015 SOFTBALL VARSITY/JV

MAR 24 Scrimmage - Fairfield  5:00pm  
  30 Edwardsburg - V (DH) 5:00pm  
  30 Edwardsburg - JV (DH) 5:00pm  
  31 St. Joe 5:00pm  
APR 1 Adams @ LaSalle Field *5:00/6:30pm  
  8 Riley - V only

5:00pm

 
  9 Penn 5:00pm  
  13 Mishawaka 5:00pm  
  14 Marian - V only 5:00pm  
  17 Central *5:00/7:00pm  
  18 Jimtown - JV DH 10:00am  
  20 Plymouth 5:00pm  
  22 Wawasee 5:00pm  
  24 Goshen 5:00pm  
  25 LaPorte (DH) 11:00am EDT  
  27 Concord 5:00pm  
  29 Northwood 5:00pm  
May  1 Northridge (JV @ Middlebury LL Park) 5:00pm  
  4 Warsaw 5:00pm

 

  6 Plymouth 5:00pm  
  8 Wawasee

5:00pm

 
  11 Goshen *5:00/7:00pm  
  13 Concord *5:00/7:00pm  
  15 Northwood 5:00pm  
  16 Charger JV Invite 9:00/11:00am  
  18 Clay 5:00pm  
  19 Northridge  5:00pm  
  21 Warsaw 5:00pm  
  25 Sectional TBA  
  27 Sectional TBA  
  29 Sectional Championship TBA  
 JUN 2 Regional TBA  
  6 Semi State @ Laf. Harrison TBA  
  13 State @ Indy TBA  

* JV game played first